Shenzhen Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

OTDR(HK-4000)

Details

HK-4000 OTDR


OTDR HK-4000 designed is a new generation of portable intelligent   optical fiber communication measuring instrument, the OTDR can show the   loss of fiber and cable distribution curve, and the OTDR measurement of   optical fiber and cable attenuation coefficient between two points,   confirm optical fiber and cable connection point, fault point and the   breakpoint. The OTDR widely used in optical fiber communication system   of engineering construction, maintenance measurement and emergency   repair, optical fiber cable the development and the production   measurements.

1. The HK-4000 OTDR main functions:

Test optical fiber length.

Test distance on optical fiber curve between any two points.

Test and display loss (dB) on the curve between any two points.

Test and display connect loss (dB) on the curve of the connection point.

Test reflection losses value.

Automatic connection point search function.

Test waveform is stored.



ModelGW-2000GW-4000GW-5000GW-6000 
wavelength1310nm/1550nm1310nm/1550nm1550nm/1625nm1310nm/1550nm/1490nm 
+20nm+20nm+20nm+20nm 
     
     
Fiber TypeSingle-Mode FiberSingle-Mode FiberSingle-Mode FiberSingle-Mode Fiber 
Dynamic Range16/15dB32/30dB36/35dB40/38dB 
Accuracy+1m+ Sampling interval +0.003% Distance)( not include Refractive index into error)
Event dead zone1.6m
Resolution0.1m-16m
Range (Single-Mode Fiber)1.6m/0.1m-16m
Pulse width (Single-Mode Fiber)1.6km~80km/10ns~10240ns
Loss Threshold0.01Db
Sampling Points65K
Linearity0.05dB/dB
Waveform storage800
Refractive index setting range1.00000~2.00000
DisplayColor TFT LCD 5.1 inch 648*480 (Optional touch screen operation)
 
Optional touch screen operation
InterfaceUSB
Optical output interfaceFC/UPC(Standard, optional universal connector)
Power supplyAC/DC Adapter, Voltage, 100V~240V(1.5A)
 
Frequency :50Hz
DC 15V~20V(2A)
Li battery 7.4V 3200mAh
 
Battery last 10 hours(Normal temperature)
LanguageEnglish
EnvironmentWork temperature0oC~40oC echarge -40oC~70oCStorage temperature5%~95% ot include battery)Humidity
Size215*130mm*66mm
Weight1kg



Send Inquiry

*

*

*

*

(All * must be filled in)

[ Previous: ]
[ Next: ]