Shenzhen Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

MPO-MPO OM3 16M fiber patch cord

Details

MPO-MPO OM3 fiber patch cord


Our optical fiber patch cord is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of this fiber patch cord is less than 0.3dB,Return loss of fiber LC patch cord is UPC more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB

Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Polish:PC/UPC/APC

Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C

Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C

 

Tensile strength: >10kg

Fiber cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available,Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available,Fiber FC optic patch cord with excellent changeability and repeatability


Spec.fiber optic patch cord 
Insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature  -40°C~80°C
Storage temperature -40°C~80°C
Tensile strength>10kg
Min.bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized

Send Inquiry

*

*

*

*

(All * must be filled in)

[ Previous:MPO-MPO OM3 16M ]
[ Next:MTP-LC OM3 ]